MY CAR IS NOT REGISTERED IN THE UK, WILL YOU STILL COLLECT?

By |2018-07-26T08:38:00+01:00July 26th, 2018|Categories: , , |

Yes, but as it is not registered with the DVLA, we are unable to offer you a Certificate of Destruction. What we can produce is an email with details that it has been scrapped which is normally sufficient. Please check with the authorities in the country of your vehicle's origin.

Comments Off on MY CAR IS NOT REGISTERED IN THE UK, WILL YOU STILL COLLECT?

DO I NEED TO SIGN THE LOGBOOK?

By |2018-07-25T14:30:59+01:00November 27th, 2012|Categories: |

No, we will complete section 9 and this is for your retention, we take the balance of the logbook along with the vehicle and on the day of it being scrapped, We also advise you to send section 9 off to the DVLA or apply online.

Go to Top